✂ ✂ ✂ TNIEMY CENY! WYPRZEDAŻ -40% W KATEGORII WYPRZEDAŻE NA CAŁY ASORTMENT. Zobacz >>>
Shopping Cart 0
£0.00
  • Email: service@gerris.pl

Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereinafter referred to as the "Store") uses and protects any information provided to the Store when using this website. The store is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask you for some information that you can identify while using this website, you can be sure that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to make sure you are happy with any changes.

What data we save

We can collect the following information:

    • name
    • contact details, including email address
    • demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests
    • other information relevant to customer surveys and / or offers

For a full list of the cookies we collect, see List of cookies we collect

What we do with the information we collect

We require this information to understand your needs and provide better service, in particular for the following reasons:

        • Keeping internal documentation.
        • We may use this information to improve our products and services.
        • We may periodically send promotional emails regarding new products, special offers or other information that we think may be of interest using the email address provided.
        • We may also occasionally use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We can contact you by e-mail, phone, fax or mail. We may use this information to tailor the website to your interests.

Security

We strive to keep your information secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and management procedures to secure and safeguard the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to put it on your computer's hard drive. After agreeing, the file is added and the cookie helps to analyze web traffic or informs the user when visiting a specific site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you individually. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by collecting and remembering information about your preferences.

We use cookies to record traffic to determine which pages are used. This helps us analyze website traffic data and improve our website to suit the client's needs. We use this information only for statistical analysis purposes, and then the data is removed from the system.

In general, cookies help us provide a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages are useful and which are not. The cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. You can accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the site.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. However, after using these links to leave our site, please note that we have no control over this other site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information provided when visiting such websites, and such websites are not subject to this privacy policy. Be careful and read the privacy policy of the website.

Controlling your personal data

You can limit the collection or use of your personal data as follows:

              • whenever you are asked to complete a form on a website, look for a field that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for direct marketing purposes
              • If you have previously consented to us using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by informing us using the contact details.

We will not sell, distribute or rent your personal data to third parties unless we receive your consent or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send promotional information about third parties that we think may interest you if you tell us you want it to happen.

YYou can request specific personal information that we have about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information about you, send us this message using the contact information.

If you believe that any information we retain on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or write to us as soon as possible at the above address. We will immediately correct any information deemed incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The following table lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Nazwa Cookie Opis pliku cookie
FORM_KEY Przechowuje losowo wygenerowany klucz, aby zapobiec fałszywym żądaniom.
PHPSESSID Twój identyfikator sesji na serwerze.
GUEST-VIEW Umożliwia gościom przeglądanie i edytowanie swoich zamówień.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART Link do informacji o twoim koszyku i historii oglądania, jeśli poprosiłeś o to.
STF Informacje o produktach, które wysłałeś pocztą e-mail do przyjaciół.
STORE Widok sklepu lub język, który wybrałeś.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Wskazuje, czy klient może używać plików cookie.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Ułatwia buforowanie treści w przeglądarce, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Ułatwia buforowanie treści na serwerze, aby strony ładowały się szybciej.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Ułatwia tłumaczenie treści na inne języki.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Ułatwia tłumaczenie treści na inne języki.

 

Mobile application privacy policy

Gerris.pl mobile application privacy policy - Fashion Online shopping

1. This document describes the privacy policy of the mobile application Gerris.pl - Moda & Shopping online (dalej "aplikacja"). Sylwester Zabielski, being the owner of the company A-Z INVESTMENTS   w Lublinie, przy ul. Fryderyka Chopina 41 lok.2, NIP: 946-26-55-786 (dalej "Organizator"),  treats the protection of online privacy of Users using the mobile application Gerris.pl - Moda & Zakupy online via the Apple AppStore and  Google Play store prioritizes and makes every effort to protect this privacy.

2. Aplikacja Gerris.pl - Moda & Zakupy online is installed on mobile devices, in particular on mobile phones and tablets and after downloading the application via:

- in the case of a mobile device with the system Android z Google Play store ;

- in the case of a mobile device with the system iOS z  Apple AppStore

3. Using the application requires a mobile device with the iOS or Android and the connection of the mobile device to the Internet. Some functionalities of the application also require a mobile device for the camera to scan the QR code. Running the application is completely free and you can uninstall it at any time.

4. Using the application does not require providing any personal data. However, when placing an order, the application stores personal data for the purposes of the contract. In addition, the application has safeguards to prevent suspicion by third parties and is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Act of August 29, 1997 on the protection of personal data. The organizer provides appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data.

5. In the case referred to in para. 4, the Administrator of Personal Data is Sylwester Zabielski, who is the owner of A-Z INVESTMENTS in Lublin, at ul. Fryderyka Chopina 41 place 2, NIP: 946-26-55-786. Data may be made available only to entities cooperating with the Organizer, in order to perform the contract, i.e. carriers and for billing purposes. Users providing their personal data when registering an account in the mobile application have the right to inspect this data, correct it, request an update, delete it or object to their processing.

6. Depending on the mobile platform, the application may access the following permissions on a mobile device:

- device and camera memory for the purpose of scanning the QR code,

In addition, the application may transfer to the Gerris.pl store system information about the name of the mobile device on which it was installed, the version of the mobile device operating system used by the User, the application version and the notification token. Depending on the mobile application, the application's permissions can be revoked by changing the system settings on the device or uninstalling the application.

7. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, please do not install the application or uninstall it. Permanently deleting the application from the mobile device is tantamount to terminating the use of the application.

8. This privacy policy is only complementary to the Google Play Store and Apple Appstore privacy policies. The organizer is not responsible for the privacy policy of Google Play store and Apple Appstore and compliance with the provisions of the Act on the protection of personal data and the Act on the provision of electronic services under Google Play store and Apple Appstore.